Chauffeured transfers in Viseu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Viseu with the fare shown first
Viseu arranges pre-booked transfers in Viseu (Portugal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Viseu, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Viseu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Viseu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Viseu
€6.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Feira De S Mateus 1 → Parque Aquilino Ribeiro
Prices by route
Guide prices in Viseu, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Feira De S Mateus 1 → Parque Aquilino Ribeiro1.5 km · 5 min€6.00from
- Feira De S Mateus 1 → Avenida Boutique Hotel1.4 km · 5 min€6.00from
- Feira De S Mateus 1 → Viseu1.1 km · 4 min€6.00from
- Feira De S Mateus 1 → Estátua de "Viriato"0.2 km · 1 min€6.00from
- Feira De S Mateus 1 → Hotel Grão Vasco1.6 km · 5 min€6.00from
- Feira De S Mateus 1 → Sé Catedral de Viseu0.8 km · 3 min€6.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feira De S Mateus 1 → Parque Aquilino Ribeiro | 1.5 km | 5 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Feira De S Mateus 1 → Avenida Boutique Hotel | 1.4 km | 5 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Feira De S Mateus 1 → Viseu | 1.1 km | 4 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Feira De S Mateus 1 → Estátua de "Viriato" | 0.2 km | 1 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Feira De S Mateus 1 → Hotel Grão Vasco | 1.6 km | 5 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Feira De S Mateus 1 → Sé Catedral de Viseu | 0.8 km | 3 min | €6.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Viseu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Feira De S Mateus 1
from €6.00Station
3500-127 Viseu, Portugal
See prices and book →Mangualde
from €7.45Station
Mangualde
See prices and book →Nelas
from €21.60Station
Nelas
See prices and book →Reg Infantaria-Ipv 2
from €8.85Station
Viseu, Portugal
See prices and book →Viseu
from €6.00Station
3510-054 Viseu, Portugal
See prices and book →Centro Hospitarlar Tondela Viseu _ Psiquiatria
from €6.75Hospital
Av. Aquilino Ribeiro 23 3500, Viseu
See prices and book →Embeiral Group
from €6.65Hospital
Avenida Doutor Alexandre Alves nº45, lote 229, Quinta da Saudade, 3500-632 Viseu
See prices and book →Gabinete Médico-Legal Viseu
from €7.20Hospital
Av. Rei Dom Duarte, Viseu
See prices and book →Hospital CUF Viseu
from €7.10Hospital
Rua do Belo Horizonte, nº 12 e 14, 3500-612 Viseu
See prices and book →São Mateus Hospital
from €6.00Hospital
R. 5 de Outubro, 3500-093 Viseu
See prices and book →Unidade de Cuidados Continuados de Farminhão
from €21.10Hospital
R. Escola 26 3510, Farminhão
See prices and book →Unidade Local de Saúde Viseu Dão-Lafões
from €6.75Hospital
Av. Rei Dom Duarte, 3504-509 Viseu
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Viseu?
In Viseu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Viseu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Viseu?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Viseu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Viseu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Viseu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car